Tigger Tor Fell Race 2016 - Sunday January 31st

Team Results

Click for Individual Results
Women'S Team Results Total
Club Runner 1 Time Pos. Runner 2 Time Pos. Runner 3 Time Pos. Time Pos.
1 Totley A.C. Caz Kay 01:42:36 100 Penny Sadler 01:44:48 113 Jo Brown 01:45:40 120 05:13:04 333
2 Smiley Paces Hannah Gilman 01:45:56 124 Vicky Penn 01:46:30 134 Rosie Walwyn 01:46:48 139 05:19:14 397
3 Totley A.C. Despina Berdeni 01:47:44 150 Fiona Sanderson 01:54:12 185 Deborah Lodge 01:54:50 187 05:36:46 522
4 Smiley Paces Abigail Hathway 01:46:52 141 Stephanie Fauset 01:46:56 142 Sophie Milner 02:03:03 219 05:36:51 502
5 Totley A.C. Rachel Steen 01:57:02 191 Kate Turner 01:59:51 194 Susannah Ricketts 02:00:52 205 05:57:45 590
6 Dark Peak Jane Crowson 01:45:49 122 Rose Paxman 02:06:22 248 Fliss Milner 02:10:45 277 06:02:56 647
7 Totley A.C. Rachel Biggin 02:03:16 223 Josie Smith 02:03:31 225 Emma Dent 02:03:50 229 06:10:37 677
8 Totley A.C. Janet Milton 02:05:50 242 Roz Massey 02:05:55 246 Helen Young 02:07:31 258 06:19:16 746
9 Smiley Paces Jane Langham 02:07:29 257 Sarah Gibbon 02:13:23 299 Isobel Ellis 02:21:41 331 06:42:33 887
10 Totley A.C. Hannah Taylor 02:11:41 286 Ali Iredale 02:15:27 314 Lindsay Evans 02:18:08 321 06:45:16 921
11 Totley A.C. Caryl Hartwright 02:19:45 327 Rebecca Boston 02:32:17 335 Natasha Blackburn 02:32:18 336 07:24:20 998
Men'S Team Results Total
Club Runner 1 Time Pos. Runner 2 Time Pos. Runner 3 Time Pos. Time Pos.
1 Totley A.C. Steve Franklin 01:16:14 1 Ollie Hart 01:19:21 4 Bart Shaw 01:20:06 5 03:55:41 10
2 Dark Peak Dave Taylor 01:17:21 2 Paul Fauset 01:24:24 13 Austin Frost 01:25:18 16 04:07:03 31
3 Dark Peak Thomas James Peel 01:26:35 21 Douglas Wilders 01:27:13 26 Steve Bell 01:27:44 28 04:21:32 75
4 Totley A.C. Aidan Linskill 01:26:01 18 Sam Mellor 01:26:19 20 Colin Lynch 01:30:28 36 04:22:48 74
5 Kimberworth Striders Lee Rawson 01:26:15 19 Kevin Doyle 01:26:51 25 Colin Earl 01:30:02 33 04:23:08 77
6 Steel City Striders Alasdair Menmuir 01:26:45 24 Alastair Lawson 01:30:05 34 Sam Needham 01:33:22 50 04:30:12 108
7 Dark Peak Simon Dixon 01:29:14 30 David Hakes 01:33:00 48 Ben Howarth 01:34:09 52 04:36:23 130
8 Handsworth Roadhogs Kevin Mahon 01:23:25 12 Philip Morris 01:31:35 40 Nick Morris 01:43:15 101 04:38:15 153
9 Porter Valley Plodders Martyn James 01:22:23 6 Andrew Reid 01:37:28 58 James Ryder 01:38:25 65 04:38:16 129
10 Matlock A.C. Richard Bradbury 01:22:52 9 Peter Wilmot 01:41:47 89 Simon Croft 01:41:50 90 04:46:29 188
11 Dark Peak Tim Rutter 01:36:47 54 John Webber 01:37:09 56 Willy Kitchen 01:37:32 60 04:51:28 170
12 Racing T.N.T. Triathlon Team Richard Collins 01:29:52 32 Misko Abramiuk 01:32:44 47 David Schofield 01:51:57 174 04:54:33 253
13 Steel City Striders Gareth Hague 01:37:30 59 Michael Timm 01:38:47 70 Paul Vincent Stuart 01:39:44 72 04:56:01 201
14 Dark Peak Dave Allen 01:38:42 69 Simon Dixon 01:40:03 73 Simon Conroy 01:40:34 76 04:59:19 218
15 Totley A.C. Anthony Whitehouse 01:38:36 68 Jon Sanderson 01:41:28 85 Mark Buskwood 01:41:37 86 05:01:41 239
16 Fat Boys R.C. Michael Taylor 01:38:29 66 Andy Hartley 01:41:52 92 Robert Cutting 01:42:14 96 05:02:35 254
17 Steel City Striders Michael Slater 01:40:38 77 Trevor Watson 01:41:38 87 Joseph Buckman 01:42:19 98 05:04:35 262
18 Long Eaton R.C. Mario Rocchelli 01:37:52 63 Oliver Cook 01:41:12 82 Alan Maplethorpe 01:46:18 128 05:05:22 273
19 Dark Peak Simon Davis 01:40:47 80 David Harrison 01:41:27 84 Keith Holmes 01:43:27 105 05:05:41 269
20 Barnsley Harriers Bryan Harrod 01:41:41 88 Craig Allen 01:42:09 95 Adrian Gough 01:43:19 102 05:07:09 285
21 Danum Harriers Mark Powell 01:37:39 61 Christopher Newman 01:45:37 119 Simon Rayner 01:46:16 127 05:09:32 307
22 Steel City Striders Nick Burns 01:43:24 103 Steve Haake 01:43:58 108 James Fletcher 01:44:51 114 05:12:13 325
23 Totley A.C. Chris Livesley 01:42:17 97 Andy Platts 01:44:10 109 Tim Shiles 01:47:10 146 05:13:37 352
24 Dark Peak David Holmes 01:43:44 106 Jack Foxall 01:45:46 121 Robert Nash 01:46:49 140 05:16:19 367
25 Handsworth Roadhogs Anthony Horsfall 01:44:26 111 Dean Morris 01:49:15 159 Phil Eddison 01:49:39 162 05:23:20 432
26 Porter Valley Plodders Shaun Taylor 01:45:32 118 Kevin Rhone 01:46:39 137 Andy Prichard 01:51:29 170 05:23:40 425
27 Dark Peak Alistair Mcmillan 01:48:01 151 Mick Cochrane 01:48:34 156 Michael Bourne 01:49:58 164 05:26:33 471
28 Steel City Striders Ben Heller 01:48:22 154 Dean Young 01:48:31 155 Michael Squires 01:49:56 163 05:26:49 472
29 Fat Boys R.C. Neale Vanstone 01:47:02 143 John Ostrovskis 01:47:40 149 Matt Killingley 01:58:26 193 05:33:08 485
30 Worksop Harriers David Wass 01:44:16 110 Arron Jackson 01:53:39 183 John Bradshaw 02:06:45 251 05:44:40 544
31 Totley A.C. Mick Kay 01:50:02 165 Lorenzo Allievi 01:55:24 189 Matt Ridge 01:59:53 195 05:45:19 549
32 Handsworth Roadhogs Andrew Lewis 01:53:11 179 Chris Horsfall 01:53:27 182 Paul Horsfall 02:01:19 207 05:47:57 568
33 North Derbyshire R.C. Michael Geoghegan 01:31:41 41 David Jolley 02:05:32 239 John Murray 02:12:01 288 05:49:14 568
34 Steel City Striders Phil Howson 01:53:10 176 Jimmy Sharman 01:56:51 190 Andy Green 02:05:27 238 05:55:28 604
35 Dark Peak Stewart Kemp 01:50:31 167 David Arundale 02:05:33 240 Lewis Ashton 02:06:33 250 06:02:37 657
36 Wolds Veterans Alan Woodcock 01:58:15 192 Sandy Presly 02:00:44 202 Gary Crisp 02:03:44 228 06:02:43 622
37 Totley A.C. Robert Dransfield 02:00:44 203 Andrew Bragg 02:02:48 214 Paul Bowerbank 02:03:59 231 06:07:31 648
38 Totley A.C. Mark Yates 02:04:02 232 Tom Ricketts 02:04:06 233 Simon Harrison 02:05:01 237 06:13:09 702
39 Sinfin R.C. Roger Willison 01:53:10 177 Simon Bray 02:11:23 283 Paul Stevenson 02:14:16 304 06:18:49 764
40 Handsworth Roadhogs Jeff Taylor 02:01:49 211 Alan Ashforth 02:09:02 266 Michael Richardson 02:12:38 293 06:23:29 770
41 Totley A.C. Russell Ashmore 02:07:17 254 Paul Foot 02:08:57 265 Richard Knowles 02:09:06 267 06:25:20 786
42 Dark Peak Steven Jones 02:08:34 263 Maurice Musson 02:10:07 273 Jon Heathfield 02:10:32 276 06:29:13 812
43 Long Eaton R.C. Phil Abbott 02:12:30 291 John Hay 02:12:32 292 Colin Bostock 02:18:52 324 06:43:54 907
44 Totley A.C. David Ayrton 02:13:48 301 Nick Crownshaw 02:15:06 311 Colin White 02:17:54 320 06:46:48 932
45 Danum Harriers Richard Purdy 02:15:09 312 Keith Lindley 02:17:31 318 Neil Pratt 02:18:15 322 06:50:55 952