Click for Team Results | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entrant No | Name | Cat | Time | Race Position | Cat Position | Club |
1204 | Aidan Smith | M | 0:42:30 | 1 | 1 | Hallamshire Harriers |
1205 | Jake Lane | M | 0:42:53 | 2 | 2 | |
1176 | Daniel Mitchell | M | 0:43:30 | 3 | 3 | Dark Peak |
1230 | Aidan Linskill | M | 0:44:24 | 4 | 4 | Totley A.C. |
1151 | Andrew Lake | M40 | 0:44:33 | 5 | 1 | Esk Valley Fell Club |
1173 | Jordan Street | M | 0:44:42 | 6 | 5 | Clowne Road Runners |
1185 | Stewart Gregory | M50 | 0:45:12 | 7 | 1 | Holme Pierrepont R.C. |
1180 | Kevin Mahon | M40 | 0:45:21 | 8 | 2 | Handsworth Roadhogs |
1163 | Austin Frost | M40 | 0:45:39 | 9 | 3 | Dark Peak |
1246 | Mike Nolan | M40 | 0:45:59 | 10 | 4 | Dark Peak |
1202 | Jamie Rutherford | M | 0:46:03 | 11 | 6 | Darlington Harriers |
1244 | Damian Kilpin | M | 0:46:19 | 12 | 7 | Penistone Fr&Ac |
1162 | Nathan Brickman | M | 0:46:27 | 13 | 8 | Belper Harriers |
1182 | Misko Abramiuk | M40 | 0:46:40 | 14 | 5 | Racing T.N.T. Triathlon Team |
1200 | Mathew Sedgewick | M40 | 0:46:51 | 15 | 6 | Totley A.C. |
1117 | Andrew Wainwright | M40 | 0:47:14 | 16 | 7 | |
1146 | Robert Jones | M | 0:48:43 | 17 | 9 | U.O.S. Triathlon Club |
1150 | Brian Rose | M | 0:48:48 | 18 | 10 | Sheffield Running Club |
1253 | Simon Holmes | M | 0:48:56 | 19 | 11 | |
1249 | Thomas Jackson | M | 0:49:03 | 20 | 12 | Goyt Valley Stridwers |
1254 | Paul Firth | M | 0:49:30 | 21 | 13 | |
1240 | James Hobson | M | 0:49:31 | 22 | 14 | Goyt Valley Striders |
1263 | Simon Oshea | M | 0:49:35 | 23 | 15 | |
1136 | Sarah Singleton | W50 | 0:49:37 | 24 | 1 | Liverpool Harriers |
1115 | Matt Reed | M40 | 0:49:58 | 25 | 8 | Sheffield Triathlon Club |
1188 | Edwared Shattock | M | 0:50:35 | 26 | 16 | Sheffiel University Triathlon Club |
1258 | Joel Siddall | M | 0:50:37 | 27 | 17 | North Derbyshire R.C. |
1215 | Ben Howarth | M40 | 0:50:39 | 28 | 9 | Dark Peak |
1101 | Adrian Fisher | M40 | 0:50:43 | 29 | 10 | Dark Peak |
1104 | Simon Conroy | M40 | 0:50:49 | 30 | 11 | Dark Peak |
1227 | Jon Osborne | M | 0:50:50 | 31 | 18 | |
1134 | David Schofield | M40 | 0:51:00 | 32 | 12 | Real Fitness |
1171 | Mark Elwis | M50 | 0:51:05 | 33 | 2 | |
1111 | Anthony Whitehouse | M60 | 0:51:08 | 34 | 1 | Totley A.C. |
1235 | Mike Taylor | M40 | 0:51:14 | 35 | 13 | Fat Boys R.C. |
1237 | Peter Wilmot | M40 | 0:51:23 | 36 | 14 | Matlock A.C. |
1243 | Neil Bentley | M40 | 0:51:29 | 37 | 15 | |
1158 | Stephen Wooliscroft | M40 | 0:51:36 | 38 | 16 | Wirksworth R C |
1211 | Dan Fauset | M40 | 0:51:40 | 39 | 17 | |
1145 | Claire Cooke | W | 0:52:12 | 40 | 1 | U.O.S. Triathlon Club |
1105 | Richard Horsfield | M50 | 0:52:36 | 41 | 3 | Kimberworth Striders |
1170 | Rob Owen | M50 | 0:52:53 | 42 | 4 | Totley A.C. |
1212 | Anderson Hirst | M40 | 0:53:06 | 43 | 18 | Fra |
1252 | John Thompson | M40 | 0:53:16 | 44 | 19 | Fat Boys R.C. |
1165 | David Wass | M40 | 0:53:21 | 45 | 20 | Worksop Harriers |
1154 | Carl Bedson | M40 | 0:53:37 | 46 | 21 | Glossopdale Harriers |
1121 | Jon Sanderson | M40 | 0:53:43 | 47 | 22 | Totley A.C. |
1186 | Andy Buck | M50 | 0:53:51 | 48 | 5 | Steel City Striders |
1133 | Konrad Manning | M50 | 0:53:51 | 48 | 6 | Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers |
1239 | Joseph Buckman | M | 0:54:03 | 50 | 19 | Steel City Striders |
1167 | Nicola Parkin | W40 | 0:54:04 | 51 | 1 | Dark Peak |
1257 | Piers Miller | M40 | 0:54:05 | 52 | 23 | Fra |
1256 | Jenny Caddick | W40 | 0:54:10 | 53 | 2 | Dark Peak |
1195 | Rob Moore | M40 | 0:54:32 | 54 | 24 | Dark Peak |
1143 | Fred Salmon | M50 | 0:54:39 | 55 | 7 | |
1223 | Philip Knapton | M40 | 0:54:40 | 56 | 25 | Sheffield Running Club |
1114 | David Walsh | M40 | 0:54:42 | 57 | 26 | Dark Peak |
1181 | Ed Brown | M40 | 0:54:47 | 58 | 27 | |
1161 | Andrew Reid | M | 0:55:06 | 59 | 20 | Porter Valley Plodders |
1189 | Darren Coggins | M50 | 0:55:16 | 60 | 8 | |
1119 | Rob Davies | M50 | 0:55:24 | 61 | 9 | Steel City Striders |
1147 | Martin Berry | M40 | 0:55:24 | 61 | 28 | |
1106 | Chris Perry | M40 | 0:55:30 | 63 | 29 | Milltown Milers |
1169 | Phil Eddison | M60 | 0:55:45 | 64 | 2 | Handsworth Roadhogs |
1238 | Jo Brown | W | 0:55:51 | 65 | 2 | Totley A.C. |
1264 | Nick Wall | M40 | 0:56:02 | 66 | 30 | |
1108 | Marcus Adams | M50 | 0:56:17 | 67 | 10 | Totley A.C. |
1255 | Chris Duncan | M | 0:56:25 | 68 | 21 | |
1175 | Andy Prichard | M50 | 0:56:28 | 69 | 11 | Porter Valley Plodders |
1131 | Lex Wilkinson | M40 | 0:56:29 | 70 | 31 | Porter Valley Plodders |
1203 | Colin Smith | M50 | 0:57:07 | 71 | 12 | South Yorkshire Orienteers |
1153 | Pat Goodall | W60 | 0:57:22 | 72 | 1 | Totley A.C. |
1206 | Nick Burns | M40 | 0:57:41 | 73 | 32 | Steel City Striders |
1217 | Steve Larkin | M40 | 0:57:46 | 74 | 33 | |
1183 | Ben Lancaster | M | 0:57:46 | 74 | 22 | |
1164 | Joseph Wall | M50 | 0:57:54 | 76 | 13 | |
1132 | Dave Lodwick | M50 | 0:57:55 | 77 | 14 | Leicester Roadhoggs |
1261 | Matthew Chenery | M40 | 0:57:56 | 78 | 34 | |
1201 | Paula Gould | W40 | 0:58:05 | 79 | 3 | Dark Peak |
1250 | Will Blackwood | M40 | 0:58:16 | 80 | 35 | |
1231 | Ali Iredale | W | 0:58:31 | 81 | 3 | Totley A.C. |
1178 | Richard Corker | M50 | 0:58:40 | 82 | 15 | North Derbyshire R.C. |
1118 | Anna Aspinall | W | 0:59:08 | 83 | 4 | Goyt Valley Striders |
1139 | Andrew Bragg | M40 | 0:59:13 | 84 | 36 | Totley A.C. |
1236 | Paul Greenwood | M40 | 0:59:14 | 85 | 37 | Kimberworth Striders |
1213 | Phil Hughes-Narborough | M50 | 0:59:18 | 86 | 16 | Kimberworth Striders |
1233 | Adelle Marsden | W40 | 0:59:19 | 87 | 4 | Kimberworth Striders |
1251 | David Beel | M | 0:59:24 | 88 | 23 | |
1107 | Joanne Grant | W40 | 0:59:27 | 89 | 5 | Milltown Milers |
1260 | Rich Knowles | M40 | 0:59:28 | 90 | 38 | |
1184 | Claire Chapman | W40 | 0:59:31 | 91 | 6 | Kimberworth Striders |
1198 | Chris Horsfall | M60 | 0:59:50 | 92 | 3 | Handsworth Roadhogs |
1242 | Simon Berry | M40 | 0:59:59 | 93 | 39 | |
1225 | Richard Bulmer | M40 | 1:00:03 | 94 | 40 | Billingham Marsh House Harriers |
1220 | Kenny Turner | M50 | 1:00:08 | 95 | 17 | Dark Peak |
1247 | Peter Stanley | M50 | 1:00:09 | 96 | 18 | Penistone Footpath Runners |
1124 | Clare Howarth | W | 1:00:17 | 97 | 5 | Totley A.C. |
1174 | Allen Williams | M50 | 1:00:20 | 98 | 19 | |
1155 | Simon Sheldon | M40 | 1:00:21 | 99 | 41 | |
1190 | Susannah Ricketts | W | 1:00:41 | 100 | 6 | Totley A.C. |
1138 | Peter Collinge | M60 | 1:00:50 | 101 | 4 | Ripley R.C. |
1191 | Stephen Moss | M40 | 1:01:02 | 102 | 42 | |
1160 | David Walker | M50 | 1:01:16 | 103 | 20 | |
1218 | Richard Nakielny | M | 1:01:25 | 104 | 24 | |
1229 | Alex Arblaster | M | 1:01:29 | 105 | 25 | Steel City Striders |
1241 | Julie Rundall | W40 | 1:01:49 | 106 | 7 | Goyt Valley Striders |
1232 | Tim Key | M40 | 1:01:51 | 107 | 43 | |
1228 | Adrian Moss | M50 | 1:01:57 | 108 | 21 | Steel City Striders |
1116 | Tom Nuttgens | M50 | 1:02:20 | 109 | 22 | Steel City Striders |
1221 | Helen Young | W40 | 1:02:21 | 110 | 8 | Totley A.C. |
1192 | Steve Brandreth | M40 | 1:02:32 | 111 | 44 | Porter Valley Plodders |
1113 | Cal Lloyd | W40 | 1:02:36 | 112 | 9 | Porter Valley Plodders |
1196 | John Franklin | M60 | 1:02:44 | 113 | 5 | Porter Valley Plodders |
1187 | David Ward | M50 | 1:03:29 | 114 | 23 | Sutton-In-Ashfield Harriers |
1216 | Rob Home | M | 1:03:47 | 115 | 26 | |
1207 | Rachel Steen | W | 1:04:01 | 116 | 7 | Totley A.C. |
1157 | Fliss Milner | W50 | 1:04:08 | 117 | 2 | Dark Peak |
1226 | Maeve Largey | W | 1:04:15 | 118 | 8 | Smiley Paces |
1248 | Geoff Nichols | M60 | 1:04:18 | 119 | 6 | Dark Peak |
1148 | Linette Ruston | W40 | 1:04:19 | 120 | 10 | Goyt Valley Striders |
1166 | Simon Gregory | M40 | 1:04:58 | 121 | 45 | Clowne Road Runners |
1224 | David Jolley | M50 | 1:05:10 | 122 | 24 | North Derbyshire R.C. |
1120 | Jacqui Trudgill | W40 | 1:05:10 | 122 | 11 | |
1123 | Carolyn Whittle | W40 | 1:05:22 | 124 | 12 | Goyt Valley Striders |
1112 | Simon Bray | M40 | 1:05:40 | 125 | 46 | Sinfin R.C. |
1142 | Helen Gilbert | W40 | 1:06:21 | 126 | 13 | Goyt Valley Striders |
1193 | David Arundale | M60 | 1:06:31 | 127 | 7 | Dark Peak |
1265 | Nick Woffenden | M | 1:07:08 | 128 | 27 | |
1262 | Simon Fagg | M | 1:07:43 | 129 | 28 | |
1135 | Keith Jackson-Horner | M60 | 1:07:43 | 129 | 8 | Milltown Milers |
1128 | Kylie Mcateer | W50 | 1:08:06 | 131 | 3 | Totley A.C. |
1130 | Clare Coombes | W40 | 1:08:15 | 132 | 14 | Vegan Runners |
1129 | Anton Newell | M40 | 1:08:16 | 133 | 47 | Sutton-In-Ashfield Harriers |
1222 | David Simmons | M | 1:08:29 | 134 | 29 | Totley A.C. |
1110 | Nicola Combs | W | 1:08:33 | 135 | 9 | Sheffield Triathlon Club |
1149 | Colin Bostock | M60 | 1:08:39 | 136 | 9 | Long Eaton R.C. |
1208 | Jill Davies | W50 | 1:08:44 | 137 | 4 | Steel City Striders |
1125 | Colin White | M70 | 1:08:55 | 138 | 1 | Totley A.C. |
1140 | Chris Tetley | M50 | 1:09:03 | 139 | 25 | Goyt Valley Striders |
1159 | Paul Stevenson | M50 | 1:09:09 | 140 | 26 | Sinfin R.C. |
1103 | Pete Tanker | M50 | 1:09:28 | 141 | 27 | |
1152 | Jeremy Brayshaw | M60 | 1:09:44 | 142 | 10 | Totley A.C. |
1109 | Claire Conway | W | 1:10:08 | 143 | 10 | Totley A.C. |
1210 | Jane Harriman | W50 | 1:10:11 | 144 | 5 | Totley A.C. |
1122 | Caryl Hartwright | W60 | 1:10:44 | 145 | 2 | Totley A.C. |
1214 | Victoria Hufton | W | 1:10:48 | 146 | 11 | |
1168 | Michael Stubbs | M40 | 1:10:57 | 147 | 48 | |
1194 | Mike Arundale | M60 | 1:11:07 | 148 | 11 | Dark Peak |
1234 | Andrew Mattheson | M50 | 1:11:24 | 149 | 28 | Fat Boys R.C. |
1127 | Helen Elleker | W60 | 1:12:22 | 150 | 3 | City Of Sheffield A.C. |
1209 | Sally Nevitt | W | 1:12:27 | 151 | 12 | Totley A.C. |
1219 | Nicholas Pearson | M50 | 1:12:34 | 152 | 29 | |
1199 | Karis Hodgkinson | W | 1:12:54 | 153 | 13 | Taylored Running Group |
1245 | Suzie Lovell | W | 1:12:56 | 154 | 14 | Taylored Running Group |
1177 | Elizabeth Lakin | W | 1:13:08 | 155 | 15 | Long Eaton |
1179 | Rachel Toplis | W | 1:13:09 | 156 | 16 | Long Eaton |
1141 | Vicki Beckitt | W | 1:13:58 | 157 | 17 | Kimberworth Striders |
1197 | Blaine Quigley | M40 | 1:15:32 | 158 | 49 | Steel City Striders |
1259 | Sally Kilner | W | 1:15:34 | 159 | 18 | Sheffield Running Club |
1126 | Mark White | M | 1:15:56 | 160 | 30 | Totley A.C. |
1137 | Hannah Wreglesworth | W | 1:16:13 | 161 | 19 | |
1156 | Steve Mead | M50 | D.N.F. | Matlock A.C. | ||
1172 | Kieran Hickey | M60 | D.N.F. | Totley A.C. |