Tigers Todger Fell Race 2015 - Wednesday May 6th

Team Results

Click for Individual Results
Womens Team Results,,,,,,,,,Total,
Club Runner 1 Time Pos. Runner 2 Runner 3 Time Pos. Time Pos.
1 Dark Peak Zanthe Wray 00:37:51 22 Sally Fawcett 00:38:52 26 Jane Crowson 00:46:05 117 02:02:48 165
2 Totley A.C. Hazel Tant 00:39:58 34 Caz Kay 00:41:53 57 Jenny Featherstone 00:42:34 67 02:04:25 158
3 Smiley Paces Fiona Jeffries 00:45:38 114 Vicky Penn 00:46:13 119 Margaret E. Duncan 00:47:21 134 02:19:12 367
4 Totley A.C. Penny Sadler 00:45:26 109 Pat Goodall 00:47:14 131 Clare Howarth 00:47:56 142 02:20:36 382
5 Steel City Striders Alison Barrett 00:46:34 123 Nicola Ross 00:48:44 151 Victoria Hawkins 00:52:23 198 02:27:41 472
6 Totley A.C. Corin Leach 00:48:05 145 Louise Goodhill 00:49:40 163 Linda Fitzpatrick 00:50:03 171 02:27:48 479
7 Totley A.C. Catherine Buckley 00:50:05 172 Kim Coakley 00:50:44 181 Susannah Ricketts 00:50:50 183 02:31:39 536
8 Totley A.C. Rachel Steen 00:51:04 186 Susan Hird 00:51:06 187 Justine Clark 00:52:00 196 02:34:10 569
9 Smiley Paces Andi Herrick 00:48:18 146 Sophie Milner 00:53:54 205 Sarah Crossland 00:54:35 215 02:36:47 566
10 Totley A.C. Roz Massey 00:52:54 199 Heather Beaumont 00:53:43 204 Kylie Ann Mcateer 00:55:36 221 02:42:13 624
11 Totley A.C. Lindsay Evans 00:56:27 227 Jagoda Malendowitz 00:56:29 228 Dorothy Gray 00:57:20 232 02:50:16 687
Total
Club Runner 1 Time Pos. Runner 2 Runner 3 Time Pos. Time Pos.
1 Dark Peak Dave Archer 00:32:08 1 Stuart Bond 00:32:48 2 Adam Taylor 00:35:26 9 01:40:22 12
2 Totley A.C. Steve Franklin 00:34:16 3 Aidan Linskill 00:35:45 11 Richard Snowden 00:39:41 31 01:49:42 45
3 Matlock A.C. Ben Cartwright 00:34:49 6 Kieran Allanton 00:36:39 14 Peter Wilmot 00:40:29 39 01:51:57 59
4 Dark Peak Mike Nolan 00:35:59 12 Austin Frost 00:38:01 23 Simon Dixon 00:38:07 24 01:52:07 59
5 Steel City Striders Sam Needham 00:37:46 21 Andrew Davies 00:38:34 25 Michael Timm 00:40:59 46 01:57:19 92
6 Dark Peak Chris Duffy 00:39:35 29 Simon Conroy 00:39:49 33 Ben Coales 00:40:24 38 01:59:48 100
7 North Derbyshire R.C. Martin Dawson 00:34:43 5 Joel Siddall 00:39:43 32 Richard Corker 00:45:32 111 01:59:58 148
8 Totley A.C. Mark Goodison 00:40:12 35 Jonathan Sanderson 00:40:46 42 Ian Holmes 00:40:50 43 02:01:48 120
9 Fat Boys R.C. Jonny Wilson 00:37:39 20 Andy Hartley 00:42:08 61 Mike Taylor 00:42:36 68 02:02:23 149
10 Dark Peak Richard Bembridge 00:40:33 40 Stuart Reid 00:40:57 45 Ben Howarth 00:41:50 55 02:03:20 140
11 Handsworth Roadhogs Timothy Gleeson 00:40:21 37 Philip Morris 00:41:09 48 Kevin Mahon 00:43:02 72 02:04:32 157
12 Steel City Striders Kevin Sibly 00:41:10 49 John Ashforth 00:41:45 53 Colin Hardy 00:41:51 56 02:04:46 158
13 Totley A.C. Anthony Whitehouse 00:41:36 51 Nick Brimacombe 00:42:02 59 Wojtek Siodeslki 00:43:27 78 02:07:05 188
14 Dark Peak Andy Barnett 00:42:25 64 Jon Hallam 00:42:32 66 Paul Keen 00:43:14 76 02:08:11 206
15 Steel City Striders Phil Howson 00:42:06 60 John Rawlinson 00:43:36 81 Simon Wiles 00:43:37 82 02:09:19 223
16 Fat Boys R.C. John Thompson 00:42:47 69 Robert Cutting 00:44:01 88 Paul Hulbert 00:44:31 94 02:11:19 251
17 Penistone Footpath Runners Nick Morris 00:42:54 70 Chris Charlesworth 00:44:16 91 Brent Lindsay 00:45:05 105 02:12:15 266
18 Porter Valley Plodders Martyn James 00:37:00 15 Kevin Rhune 00:46:53 127 Steve Brandreoff 00:50:11 173 02:14:04 315
19 Dark Peak Stewart Kemp 00:44:41 97 Kenny Turner 00:44:50 100 Alex Waite 00:45:15 107 02:14:46 304
20 Handsworth Roadhogs Dean Morris 00:43:29 79 Andrew Lewis 00:43:56 86 John Richardson 00:47:31 138 02:14:56 303
21 Steel City Striders Joseph Buckman 00:44:28 93 Michael Slater 00:44:59 102 Andy Green 00:45:33 112 02:15:00 307
22 Totley A.C. Bob Willis 00:43:44 84 Kevin Megson 00:45:28 110 Matt Ridge 00:46:55 128 02:16:07 322
23 Worksop Harriers David Wass 00:43:04 74 Arron Jackson 00:45:45 116 John Bradshaw 00:49:50 169 02:18:39 359
24 Dark Peak David Beerling 00:46:41 124 Martin Evans 00:46:46 125 Will Day 00:46:57 129 02:20:24 378
25 Steel City Striders Adrian Moss 00:47:23 135 Jimmy Sharman 00:48:47 152 Chris Hodson 00:48:49 153 02:24:59 440
26 Long Eaton R.C. Phil Abbott 00:46:50 126 Tony Blakeway 00:47:24 136 Bill Sheppard 00:51:25 190 02:25:39 452
27 North Derbyshire R.C. Bob Gardner 00:48:01 143 Martin Brown 00:48:36 149 Andy Lees 00:50:42 180 02:27:19 472
28 Totley A.C. Stephen Sproson 00:48:23 147 Richard Gray 00:48:42 150 Jeremy Brayshaw 00:50:48 182 02:27:53 479
29 Handsworth Roadhogs Andy Virgin 00:47:48 140 Jeff Taylor 00:49:41 164 Paul Horsfall 00:51:58 194 02:29:27 498
30 Dark Peak Tim Nixon 00:49:22 159 Graeme Schofield 00:51:01 185 Jon Heathfield 00:51:50 193 02:32:13 537
31 Steel City Striders Alex Arblaster 00:51:12 189 Roger Watson 00:51:37 191 Anthony Rooms 00:51:59 195 02:34:48 575
32 Steel City Striders Richard Camp 00:53:35 202 Anthony Horstead 00:54:20 211 Chris Elis 00:57:46 234 02:45:41 647
33 Dark Peak Maurice West 00:54:00 206 David Arundale 00:54:04 208 Pete Tapping 00:58:53 238 02:46:57 652